Casa Aconchegante Para Familia
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 7 minutes' walk from Praia Jardim Real, Casa Aconchegante Para Familia Praia Grande is ideal for up to 10 guests.
Boasting a beachfront location 4.8 km from Cachoeira do Guariuma, the 3-bedroom holiday home is also 3.2 km from A Igreja De Jesus Cristo Dos Santos Dos Ultimos Dias. The 3-bathroom villa is a 10-minute drive from the lined urban Praia do Caicara Beach.
Casa Aconchegante Para Familia features a seating area and a dining area, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Praia Grande property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The accommodation offers an outdoor dining area with coffee and tea makers. Guests can also make use of a refrigerator to prepare their own meal. Guests can dine at Toa Toa Pizzaria E Esfiharia, located 1.2 km away.
- Local attractions
- Vila Caicara Beach3.4 km
- Cachoeira do Guariuma4.8 km
- Solemar Beach4.6 km
- Praia Balneario Florida3.6 km
- A Igreja De Jesus Cristo Dos Santos Dos Ultimos Dias3.2 km
- Praia Jardim Real700 m
- Praia do Balneario Maracana4.8 km
- Praia do Caicara2.6 km
- Extra - Praia Grande2.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas78 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Aconchegante Para Familia?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Aconchegante Para Familia for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Aconchegante Para Familia?
Visitors of Casa Aconchegante Para Familia can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Toa Toa Pizzaria E Esfiharia (15 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Aconchegante Para Familia?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Aconchegante Para Familia. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
Does the villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Aconchegante Para Familia?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Praia Grande include the Long Praia do Caicara Sandy Beach and Cachoeira do Guariuma, which are situated 2.6 and 4.8 km from Casa Aconchegante Para Familia respectively. Additionally, A Igreja De Jesus Cristo Dos Santos Dos Ultimos Dias (3.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.